Privacy Statement

Copyright

Welcome to our website, www.iMarketGrab.com.  If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern our relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term “your website” or “us” or “we” refers to the owner of the website.  The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only.  It is subject to change without notice.

Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose.  You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable.  It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

The information found on this site are all products and services of “iMarketGrab, LLC” and are intended as subscription based marketing systems to generate new customers, clients, and, or patients for businesses across the United States and around the world.

In addition, your legal liabilities, duties, and exposure in providing your businesses products, services and related activities may vary by local and state laws, ordinances, and other regulations.  The guidelines provided herein are not intended to address any legal issues.  To insure you are fully protected and that any activities you provide to your customers, clients, and, or patients comply with the laws and ordinances in your area, make sure you consult with an experienced lawyer in your area and have your products and services reviewed.  iMarketGrab, LLC disclaims any and all liability to you or your customers, clients, and, or patients in your use of any information on this website.

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us.  This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics.  Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.  All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.

Unauthorized use of this website may give to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offense.

From time to time this website may also include links to other websites.  These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information.  They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s), if not owned by iMarketGrab, LLC.

You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without our prior written consent.

Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of the United States Of America.

Privacy Policy

 

1.  INTRODUCTION  
This privacy notice provides you with details of how iMarketGrab collects and processes your personal data through your use of our website:

https://www.imarketgrab.com

By providing iMarketGrab with your data, you warrant to us that you are over 18 years of age.

It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us at support@imarketgrab.com.

 

2.  WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU, FOR WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHAT GROUND WE PROCESS IT 
Personal data means any information capable of identifying an individual. It does not include anonymised data.

iMarketGrab may process the following categories of personal data about you:

Communication Data that includes any communication that you send to iMarketGrab whether that be through the contact form on our website, through email, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send to iMarketGrab. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you, for record keeping and for the establishment, pursuance or defense of legal claims. iMarketGrabs lawful ground for this processing is the company’s legitimate interests which in this case are to reply to communications sent to us, to keep records, and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.

Customer Data that includes data relating to any purchases of goods and / or services such as your name, title, billing address, delivery address email address, phone number, contact details, purchase details and your card details. iMarketGrab processes this data to supply the goods and / or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions. Our lawful ground for this processing is the performance of an agreement between you and iMarketGrab and / or taking steps at your request to enter into such an agreement.

User Data that includes data about how you use iMarketGrabs website and any online services together with any data that you post for publication on our website or through our online services. iMarketGrab processes this data to operate our website and ensure relevant content is provided to you, to ensure the security of our website, to maintain back- ups of our website and / or databases and to enable publication and administration of our website, other online services and business. Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our iMarketGrab business.

Technical Data that includes data about your use of our website and online services such as your IP address, your login data, details about your browser, length of visit to pages on our website, page views and navigation paths, details about the number of times you use our website, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access our website. The source of this data is from our analytics tracking system. We process this data to analyze your use of our website and other online services, to administer and protect our business and website, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising.  Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business and to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.

Marketing Data that includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences. We process this data to enable you to partake in our promotions such as competitions, prize draws and free giveaways, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising.  Our lawful ground for this processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to study how customers use our products / services, to develop them, to grow our business and to decide our marketing strategy.

We may use Customer Data, User Data, Technical Data and Marketing Data to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you (including Facebook advertising or other display advertisements) and to measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve you. Our lawful ground for this processing is legitimate interests which is to grow our business. We may also use such data to send other marketing communications to you. Our lawful ground for this processing is either consent or legitimate interests (namely to grow iMarketGrab).

Sensitive Data
We do not collect any Sensitive Data about you. Sensitive data refers to data that includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data. We do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offenses.

Where we are required to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of the contract between us and you do not provide us with that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract (for example, to deliver goods or services to you). If you don’t provide us with the requested data, we may have to cancel a product or service you have ordered but if we do, we will notify you at the time.

We will only use your personal data for a purpose it was collected for or a reasonably compatible purpose if necessary. For more information on this please email us at support@imarketgrab.com. In case we need to use your details for an unrelated new purpose, we will let you know and explain the legal grounds for processing.

We may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent where this is required or permitted by law.

 

3.  HOW WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA  
We may collect data about you by you providing the data directly to us (for example by filling in forms on our site or by sending us emails). We may automatically collect certain data from you as you use our website by using cookies and similar technologies.

We may receive data from third parties such as analytics providers such as Google, advertising networks such as Facebook, such as search information providers such as Google, and providers of technical, payment and delivery services.

 

4.  MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS 
Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow iMarketGrab).

Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if (i) you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. However you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time.

Before we share your personal data with any third party for their own marketing purposes we will get your express consent.

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time, by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you, OR by emailing the third party directly by way of their contact information (once you have been receiving their messages).  You can ask us to stop sending you marketing messages from our company and brand (iMarketGrab®), by emailing us at support@imarketgrab.com.

If you opt out of receiving marketing communications this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations etc.

 

5.  DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA 
We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below:

Service providers who provide IT and system administration services.

Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers

Government bodies that require us to report processing activities.

Third parties to whom we sell, transfer, or merge parts of our business or our assets.

We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

 

6.  THIRD-PARTY LINKS
We may promote special offers, products and services from third parties, and direct you to web sites that are owned and/or controlled by third parties.

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you.

We pride ourselves on only working with quality third parties that we trust, and only those where we have good reason to believe that they have the appropriate data protections in place.  We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

 

7.  DATA RETENTION  
We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

When deciding what the correct time is to keep the data for we look at its amount, nature and sensitivity, potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure, the processing purposes, if these can be achieved by other means and legal requirements.

For tax purposes the law requires us to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for seven years after they stop being customers.

In some circumstances we may anonymize your personal data for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

 

8.  COOKIES  
You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly.

 

9.  COMMITMENT TO DATA SECURITY  
All information collected from you is stored in a technically and physically secure environment. We only work with data controllers that are well-known and well-established in our industry and that have data security measures in place.  We use SSL encryption to protect sensitive information online, and we do everything we can to protect user information offline.

We have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or accessed without authorization. We also allow access to your personal data only to those employees and partners who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they must keep it confidential.

We have procedures in place to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach if we are legally required to.

 

10.  CONTACTING US
If you need to contact us, you can email us at hello@imarketgrab.com. We strive to provide excellent products, along with equally excellent customer service. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our practices, please feel free to contact us.